Cackhanded War
|
A Cackhanded War(ISBN: 050001082X) BLISHEN, Edward (editor). Price: 0,76 EUR Vendor: Samwise Books ( Waikato, ., New Zealand) Publisher: Thames and Hudson Description: Ex-Library with usual markings. Dust Jacket still in protective cover. Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover Cackhanded War(ISBN: 050001082X) Edward Blishen Price: 0,77 EUR Vendor: www.anybookworld.com ( Lincoln, LIN, United Kingdom) Publisher: Thames & Hudson Ltd Description: Hardcover,ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition suitable as a reading copy., 600grams, ISBN:050001082X A Backhanded War(ISBN: 050001082X) Blishen, Edward Price: 0,88 EUR Vendor: www.anybookworld.com ( Lincoln, LIN, United Kingdom) Publisher: Thames and Hudson, London Subject: WAR & MILITARISM Description: .Hardback,Ex-Library,with usual stamps markings,in good all-round condition,dust jacket in good condition,230pages., 600grams, ISBN:050001082X A Cackhanded War(ISBN: 050001082X) Blishen, Edward Price: 1,11 EUR Vendor: The Book Tree ( Devizes, WIL, United Kingdom) Publisher: Thames & Hudson, United Kingdom Description: Hardback. Ex-library copy with library binding. Pictorial board covers. Usual stamps and markings. A reading copy only Binding: Hardcover A Cackhanded War(ISBN: 050001082X) Blishen, Edward Price: 2,23 EUR Vendor: Amolib Books ( Oxford, OXF, United Kingdom) Publisher: Thames and Hudson, London Subject: AUTOBIOGRAPHY, BLISHEN, PACIFISM, WORLD WAR TWO, Description: This would have been a very good copy but the front flypaper has been removed, probably because it had library marks on it. There is a pink stamped number next to the title but no other sign this is ex library. This is a hard to find book of the war time experiences of a popular writer and broadcaster of the post war period. Very good unclipped dj. Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover Edition: First Edition A Cackhanded War(ISBN: 050001082X) Blishen, Edward Price: 2,23 EUR Vendor: Catalyst Books ( Monkleigh, Nr Bideford, DEV, United Kingdom) Publisher: Thames & Hudson Description: 230pp. First edition, ex-library with usual stamps etc., ffep removed, slightly chipped dust jacket in protective plastic cover The memoirs of a conscientious objector by the auther of 'Roaring Boys' and 'This Right Soft Lot'. Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover Edition: First Edition A Cackhanded War(ISBN: 050001082X) Blishen, Edward Price: 2,66 EUR Vendor: Prairie Wind ( Eldora, IA, U.S.A.) Publisher: Thames and Hudson, 1972 Subject: 0-500-01082-X Description: Cloth. Fine/Fine. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover A cackhanded war(ISBN: 050001082X) Edward Blishen Price: 2,71 EUR Vendor: Wonder Book ( Frederick, MD, U.S.A.) Publisher: Thames & Hudson Description: Hardcover edition. Ex-Library. Dust Jacket Condition: FAIR Cackhanded War(ISBN: 9780500010822) Blishen, Edward Price: 2,84 EUR Vendor: Powell's Books ( Portland, OR, U.S.A.) Publisher: THAMES & HUDSON @ Subject: 9780500010822 ___16-9780500010822-0 Description: HARDCOVER. USED, Standard. Binding: Hardcover Cackhanded War(ISBN: 050001082X) Edward Blishen Price: 3,00 EUR Vendor: thriftbooks.com ( Auburn, WA, U.S.A.) Publisher: Thames & Hudson Ltd Description: Spend Less. Read More. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Binding: Hardcover A Cackhanded War(ISBN: 050001082X) Edward Blishen Price: 3,34 EUR Vendor: Butterwick Books ( Scunthorpe, LIN, United Kingdom) Publisher: Thames & Hudson, London Description: Green boards, gilt emblem on front and title on spine. There is a liquid stain on the front. 230 tight, unmarked pages. autobiography of a pacifist Binding: Hardcover A Cackhanded War(ISBN: 050001082X) Blishen, Edward Price: 3,72 EUR Vendor: Vashon Island Books (warehouse) ( Seattle, WA, U.S.A.) Publisher: Transatlantic Arts, Incorporated, Albuquerque, NM, U.S.A. Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover Edition: First Edition A Cackhanded War(ISBN: 050001082X) Blishen, Edward Price: 3,79 EUR Vendor: Reuben Goldberg Books ( San Diego, CA, U.S.A.) Publisher: Thames & Hudson, London, United Kingdom Subject: WORLD WAR II CONSCIENIOUS OBJECTORS GREAT BRITAIN AUTOBIOGRAPHY Description: 230pp., the dust jacket is price-clipped Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover Edition: First Edition A Cackhanded War.(ISBN: 050001082X) Blishen, Edward. Price: 5,57 EUR Vendor: Toby English ( Wallingford,, OXF, United Kingdom) Publisher: London: Thames & Hudson Subject: AUTOBIOGRAPHY WORLD WAR II Description: 230pp. Photographic bookplate, very good in dustwrapper, spine faded. Blishen was a conscientious objector. ISBN 050001082X Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover CACKHANDED WAR(ISBN: 050001082X) EDWARD BLISHEN Price: 5,57 EUR Vendor: Bookbarn International Ltd ( Bristol, SOM, United Kingdom) Publisher: THAMES & HUDSON LTD Description: Published by Thames & Hudson Ltd in 1972. Hardcover. Number of pages: 230. Ex. Library copy - usual stamps and marks. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. #8423738 #34279 1BRO3X-H 8423738 (N05-007) (#34279 1BRO3X-H 8423738) Binding: Hardcover Roaring Boys .a Schoolmaster's Agony(ISBN: 050001082X) Blishen, Edward Price: 5,69 EUR Vendor: Leonard Shoup ( Burlington, ON, Canada) Publisher: London: Panther # 2132, 1968, later Printing Subject: BLISHEN, EDWARD, ROARING BOYS, JUVENILE DELINQUENTS, TEDDY BOYS Description: .paperback, a strong Very Good copy with a crease on the spine, nice photo cover of some Teddy Boys in an alley, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo Binding: Softcover CACKHANDED WAR(ISBN: 050001082X) EDWARD BLISHEN Price: 5,85 EUR Vendor: Bookbarn International Ltd ( Bristol, SOM, United Kingdom) Publisher: THAMES AND HUDSON LTD Description: USED, BUT IN GOOD CONDITION. Ex-library book (usual stamps and marks). #2605 7543806B3BRO3DXJL2 (#03-19-H14-15) (#2605 7543806B3BRO3DXJL2) Binding: Hardcover CACKHANDED WAR(ISBN: 050001082X) EDWARD BLISHEN Price: 5,85 EUR Vendor: Bookbarn International Ltd ( Bristol, SOM, United Kingdom) Publisher: THAMES & HUDSON LTD Description: Published by Thames & Hudson Ltd in 1972. Hardback. Number of pages: 230. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. #30479 4BRO2-H 8314520 (H26-55) (#30479 4BRO2-H 8314520) Binding: Hardcover CACKHANDED WAR(ISBN: 050001082X) EDWARD BLISHEN Price: 5,85 EUR Vendor: Bookbarn International Ltd ( Bristol, SOM, United Kingdom) Publisher: THAMES & HUDSON LTD Description: Published by Thames & Hudson Ltd in 1972. Unknown Binding. Number of pages: 230. Ex. Library copy - usual stamps and marks. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. #8293755 #29782 6BRO3X-U 8293755 (L75) (#29782 6BRO3X-U 8293755) A CACKHANDED WAR(ISBN: 050001082X) EDWARD BLISHEN Price: 6,69 EUR Vendor: WebbooksUK.com Ltd ( NEWTON STEWART, , United Kingdom) Publisher: THAMES & HUDSON, LONDON Subject: WAR, WORLD WAR TWO, II, MILITARY, MILITARY HISTORY, Description: SOME CHIPS AND EDGEWARE TO WRAPPER Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover Edition: First Edition A Cackhanded War(ISBN: 050001082X) Blishen, Edward Price: 6,69 EUR Vendor: Orangeberry Books, a member of Ibooknet ( Banbury, Oxon, OXF, United Kingdom) Publisher: Thames & Hudson, London Description: Inscription on endpaper. Red cloth gilt. Binding: Hardcover Edition: First Edition Signed: Signed A cackhanded war(ISBN: 050001082X) BLISHEN, Edward Price: 7,52 EUR Vendor: Cotswold Internet Books ( Cheltenham, GLO, United Kingdom) Publisher: Thames & Hudson London 1972 Description: VG in VG dustjacket. 1st UK ed. Owner's name on ffep. Cackhanded War(ISBN: 050001082X) Blishen, Edward Price: 7,65 EUR Vendor: Highway Book Shop ( Cobalt, ON, Canada) Publisher: Thames & Hudson, London, UK Subject: EDWARD BLISHEN BIOGRAPHY SECOND WORLD WAR NOSTALGIA HISTORY HUMOR Description: 230 pgs; dust jacket scuffed with wear to edges; hard cover edges & corners shelf worn & slightly bumped; Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover A CACKHANDED WAR(ISBN: 050001082X) EDWARD BLISHEN Price: 7,80 EUR Vendor: WebbooksUK.com Ltd ( NEWTON STEWART, , United Kingdom) Publisher: THAMES & HUDSON, LONDON Subject: WAR, WORLD WAR TWO, II, MILITARY, MILITARY HISTORY, Description: PRICE CLIPPED Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover Edition: First Edition A Cackhanded War(ISBN: 050001082X) Blishen, Edward Price: 7,80 EUR Vendor: P Rulton Rare Books ( Leominster, ., United Kingdom) Publisher: Thames & Hudson, London Subject: JOURNALISTS_BIOGRAPHY 1ST ED Description: Hardback 1st ed 1st printing. Both book and dustwrapper are in very good condition. Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover Edition: First Edition Didn't found what your searching for? Please try our advanced search:
|
Books of the day
MANUALE DI TECHNOLOGIA GENERALE National Comprehensive Family Bible L.A. SENSATION (AKA THE LA SENSATION) Jersey Shore ANIMAL-SPEAK Print : The Santhal Insurrection, The 45th Regiment, Native Infantry, Burning a Santhal Village and Recovering Plunder Inside the Soviet Army Jesus La Belgique vue par des peintres Naifs Paddington on Top (Lions S.)

