C S Lewis
|
C. S. Lewis: A biography(ISBN: 0002160595) Green, Roger Lancelyn Price: 3,02 EUR Vendor: Excelsior Bay Company ( Hopkins, MN, U.S.A.) Publisher: Collins. Description: 0002160595 First Harvest Edition 1976. ISBN: 0156232057 Clean pages, tight binding, light wear to softcover. C.S. Lewis: A Biography(ISBN: 0002160595) Green, Roger Lancelyn; Hooper, Walter Price: 5,22 EUR Vendor: Victoria Bookshop ( Bere Alston, DEV, United Kingdom) Publisher: Collins, London Subject: LITERARY BIOGRAPHY Description: Light shelfwear. couple of marks in pencil to margins. Dw has fade to spine. creasing, wear to edges. Npc. Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover C. S. Lewis : A Biography(ISBN: 0002160595) Green, Roger Lancelyn & Hooper, Walter Price: 5,57 EUR Vendor: Stuart Walsh ( Manchester, M38, United Kingdom) Publisher: London: Collins, 1974 Description: Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. Ex-Library. Good clean x/l copy in d/w which has no library marks. Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover BIOGRAPHY OF CS LEWIS(ISBN: 0002160595) ROGER LANCELYN GREEN, WALTER HOOPER Price: 5,57 EUR Vendor: Bookbarn International Ltd ( Bristol, SOM, United Kingdom) Publisher: COLLINS Description: Published by Collins in 1974. Paperback. Number of pages: 320. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. #114144 3BLU3-P 1340973 (N18-2) (#114144 3BLU3-P 1340973) BIOGRAPHY OF CS LEWIS(ISBN: 0002160595) ROGER LANCELYN GREEN, WALTER HOOPER Price: 5,85 EUR Vendor: Bookbarn International Ltd ( Bristol, SOM, United Kingdom) Publisher: COLLINS Description: Published by Collins in 1974. Unknown Binding. Number of pages: 320. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. #8283730 #29410 1WHI3-U 8283730 (L14) (#29410 1WHI3-U 8283730) C S Lewis: A Biography(ISBN: 0002160595) Roger Lancelyn Green and Walter Hooper Price: 6,06 EUR Vendor: Samwise Books ( Waikato, ., New Zealand) Description: Collins, London, 1974. hard cover, 8vo, First edition. Book Condition: Good. ERx library with slight slant. Very clean interior. Dust jacket: Good. In protective cover. Not Clipped. C.S. Lewis: A Biography(ISBN: 0002160595) Green, Roger Lancelyn; Hooper, Walter Price: 6,06 EUR Vendor: Chapter 1 ( Johannesburg, Gau, South Africa) Publisher: Collins Description: The jacket is a bit rubbed, soiled and edgeworn. Slightly dusty page edges. One inscription, otherwise internally clean and tightly bound. Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover C.s. Lewis a Biography(ISBN: 0002160595) green, Roger and walter Hooper Price: 6,45 EUR Vendor: James & Naomi Cummings, Booksellers ( Menomonie, WI, U.S.A.) Publisher: Collins Subject: 20TH CENTURY LITERATURE Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover C.S. Lewis. A Biography.(ISBN: 9780002160599) Green, Roger Lancelyn and Hooper, W. Price: 6,69 EUR Vendor: Mair Wilkes Books ( Fife, FIF, United Kingdom) Publisher: London:Collins, 1974 Subject: C S LEWIS BIOGRAPHY Description: 8vo Cloth Dw. Rpt. Port. Frontis. 320 pp. Library markings including label removed & bar code affixed e.p's; in protected dw. Biography of CS Lewis (Unknown Binding)(ISBN: 0002160595) Roger Lancelyn Green Price: 6,62 EUR Vendor: Bookdonors CIC Ltd ( Selkirk, ., United Kingdom) Publisher: Collins (10 Jun 1974) Description: USED HARDBACK WITH DUST JACKET; VERY GOOD CONDITION; CLEAN TIGHT TEXT WITH NORMAL READING WEAR TO JACKET; PRICE CLIPPED DUST JACKET; FEW CLOSED TEARS TO DUST JACKET; Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover C.S. Lewis. A Biography(ISBN: 0002160595) Green, Roger Lanceelyn & Walter Hooper Price: 7,25 EUR Vendor: Eric John Alston ( Clitheroe, Lancashire, ., United Kingdom) Publisher: Collins, London Subject: NARNIAINKLINGSCHRISTIANITYSCREWTAPE Description: pp320, frontispiece portrait, index. Dw [vg] * Biography of writer most famous for the Narnia series of childrens' stories. Edition: First Edition C.S. LEWIS. A Biography.(ISBN: 0002160595) Green, Roger Lancelyn and Hooper, Walter: Price: 7,59 EUR Vendor: Serendipity Books ( West Leederville, WA, Australia) Subject: C.S. LEWIS LITERARY BIOGRAPHY LITERATURE LIT-CRIT RELIGION Description: London, Collins, (1974). Reprint. Cloth, frontispiece portrait, pp. 320. Free endpapers pasted to pastedowns, a good, disguised ex-library copy. ISBN 0 00 216059 5. Binding: Hardcover C.S.Lewis a Biography(ISBN: 0002160595) Green, Roger Lancelyn Price: 7,52 EUR Vendor: Eric T. Moore Books ( Hitchin, HE, United Kingdom) Publisher: Collins, London Subject: LITERARY BIOGRAPHY Description: 320 pp. b/w illus. vg clean copy in vg dw Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover C.S. Lewis: A Biography(ISBN: 0002160595) Green, Roger Lancelyn; Hooper, Walter Price: 8,04 EUR Vendor: Grafton Bookshop, Inc ( Victoria, BC, Canada) Publisher: Collins, London Description: 320 pages. The dust jacket is torn around the top of the spine and front cover in a few places. There are some folds along the top edge of the back cover. Book is in good condition, despite the dust jacket quality.Price includes GST. Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover CS Lewis A Biography. Plus a Free Book.(ISBN: 0002160595) Green/Hooper. Price: 8,36 EUR Vendor: Ray Davenport ( Worcestershire, a, United Kingdom) Publisher: Collins 1974 Subject: BIOGRAPHY Description: With jacket a little torn at edges. Size: 8vo. hard back very good 320 pages 700 gms. we shall include a free copy of CS Lewis: 'The Great Divorce',a soft cover edition. Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover C.S. Lewis: A Biography.(ISBN: 9780002160599) Green, Roger Lancelyn & Hooper, Walter.: Price: 8,92 EUR Vendor: Over-Sands Books ( Cumbria, CMA, United Kingdom) Publisher: London: Collins, 1974. Subject: CHRISTIANITY LITERATURE BIOGRAPHY Description: London: Collins, 1974.1st edition. 8vo (22.5 x 14 cm). 320pp. VG+ in VG d/w. C. S. Lewis : A Biography(ISBN: 0002160595) Green, Roger Lancelyn; Hooper, Walter Price: 8,92 EUR Vendor: YesterYear Books ( Dunstable, BE, United Kingdom) Publisher: William Collins, London Subject: LEWIS, C. S. (CLIVE STAPLES), Description: Biography of C.S. Lewis (Jack) providing a portrait of the man as pupils and friends knew him day by day in Oxford or Cambridge. A very good clean hardback in unclipped dustwrapper which shows signs of wear and tear with darkening to spine. Gift inscription on front endpaper. 320 pages. Frontis of C.S. Lewis. Next post UK dispatch. Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover C.S. Lewis: A Biography(ISBN: 0002160595) Green, Roger Lancelyn; Hooper, Walter Price: 9,10 EUR Vendor: Book Spaces ( Point Roberts, WA, U.S.A.) Publisher: Collins, London Description: 320 pages. The dust jacket is torn around the top of the spine and front cover in a few places. There are some folds along the top edge of the back cover. Book is in good condition, despite the dust jacket quality. Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover C.S. Lewis: A Biography(ISBN: 0002160595) Green, Roger Lancelyn; Hooper, Walter Price: 11,37 EUR Vendor: The Dusty Bookshelf ( Manhattan, KS, U.S.A.) Publisher: Collins, London Description: Interior is unmarked and crisp. Very slight tanning around outer edges of text. Boards are bumped at upper corners and tail spine end. DJ is chipped along upper edge with several small closed tears and slight flaring. Tanning occurring around edges. Light rubbing overall. Binding: Hardcover C.S. Lewis: A Biography(ISBN: 0002160595) Green, Roger Lancelyn; Walter Hooper Price: 13,27 EUR Vendor: Kurt Gippert Bookseller ABAA ( Chicago, IL, U.S.A.) Publisher: Collins, London Description: 320 pages of text including an index. Hardcover binding with minimal shelfwear. Unclipped dustjacket with minor rubbing to extremities, and a few minor creases; protected in archival mylar. Illustrated by a frontisportrait of Lewis. Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover Edition: First Edition C. S. Lewis: A Biography(ISBN: 0002160595) Green, Roger Lancelyn & Hooper, Walter Price: 15,95 EUR Vendor: Spadina Road Books ( Toronto, ON, Canada) Publisher: William Collins Sons, London Subject: LETTERS AND BIOGRAPHY Description: 308 pp. Uncorrected advance proof bound in red cardboard covers. Usual wear and bottom of spine crushed. Binding: Softcover Edition: First Edition Didn't found what your searching for? Please try our advanced search:
|
Books of the day
National Comprehensive Family Bible La Belgique vue par des peintres Naifs Jersey Shore Print : The Santhal Insurrection, The 45th Regiment, Native Infantry, Burning a Santhal Village and Recovering Plunder Jesus L.A. SENSATION (AKA THE LA SENSATION) MANUALE DI TECHNOLOGIA GENERALE Inside the Soviet Army ANIMAL-SPEAK Paddington on Top (Lions S.)

