Cacti
|
Cacti (Evergreen Series)(ISBN: 3822877603) Vincent Cerutti Price: 1,22 EUR Vendor: Greener Books ( London, LDN, United Kingdom) Publisher: Taschen GmbH Subject: HOUSE PLANTS GENERAL AAS CACTI & SUCCULENTS ENGLISH AGE FEATURE_TWO_BROWSE BIN HARD Description: **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Binding: Hardcover Cacti (Evergreen Series)(ISBN: 3822877603) Vincent Cerutti Price: 1,35 EUR Vendor: Fairandfast ( Lewes, SU, United Kingdom) Publisher: Taschen GmbH Subject: HOUSE PLANTS GENERAL AAS CACTI & SUCCULENTS ENGLISH AGE FEATURE_TWO_BROWSE BIN HARD Description: all in good condition We post daily by Royal Mail,from Uk location, Wrapped in bubble and inserted in jiffy bag ;Priority Airmail used Worldwide on International orders Binding: Hardcover Cacti(ISBN: 3822877603) Starosta, Paul; Cerutti, Vincent Price: 6,69 EUR Vendor: Eric T. Moore Books ( Hitchin, HE, United Kingdom) Publisher: Evergreen, UK Subject: CACTUS GARDENING FLOWERS Description: 126 pp. Full colour. Slight wear to d/j. Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover Cacti (Evergreen Series)(ISBN: 3822877603) Cerutti, Vincent Price: 6,91 EUR Vendor: Bookdonors CIC Ltd ( Selkirk, ., United Kingdom) Publisher: Taschen GmbH Description: USED HARDBACK WITH DUST JACKET; AS NEW CONDITION; APPEARS UNREAD; SLIGHT BROWSING WEAR; Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover Cacti(ISBN: 3822877603) Cerutti, Vincent Price: 7,58 EUR Vendor: Persephone's Books ( Gastonia, NC, U.S.A.) Publisher: Evergreen, Cologne, Germany Subject: BOTANY - CACTI Description: 128 pp. Light rubbing to the bottom edge of the cover. The jacket is slightly sunned on the rear panel. With color photographs by Paul Starosta. Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover CACTI(ISBN: 3822877603) Cerutti, Vincent Price: 7,58 EUR Vendor: High-Lonesome Books ( Silver City, NM, U.S.A.) Publisher: Evergreen Books, Germany Subject: NATURAL HISTORY Description: 8 1/2 x 11, 128 pgs, color photos throughout. Beautiful coffee-table style book presents over 300 varieties of cacti with a wealth of adviceon how to grow them. Binding: Hardcover CACTI(ISBN: 9783822877609) Cerutti, Vincent Price: 7,79 EUR Vendor: GLOVER'S BOOKERY, ABAA ( Lexington, KY, U.S.A.) Publisher: UK Evergreen 1998. Subject: BOTANY NATURE CACTUS CACTI X71X ILLUSTRATED BY STAROSTA, PAU L. Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket; 126 pp; ALWAYS WITH DELIVERY CONFIRMATION; 28 YEARS OF FAST/RELIABLE SERVICE. 3822877603 Photographs. Illustrated by Illustrated by Starosta, Paul. Binding is hardback. Large 8vo Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover Cacti(ISBN: 9783822877609) Cerutti, Vincent Price: 8,30 EUR Vendor: Powell's Books ( Portland, OR, U.S.A.) Publisher: Taschen America, LLC Subject: 9783822877609 ___17-9783822877609-0 Description: HARDCOVER. USED, Standard. Binding: Hardcover Cacti(ISBN: 9783822877609) Cerutti, Vincent Price: 9,06 EUR Vendor: Powell's Books ( Portland, OR, U.S.A.) Publisher: Taschen America, LLC Subject: 9783822877609 ___2-9783822877609-0 Description: HARDCOVER. USED, Standard. Binding: Hardcover Cacti(ISBN: 3822877603) Cerutti Vincent Price: 9,10 EUR Vendor: Terrace Horticultural Books ( St. Paul,, MN, U.S.A.) Publisher: Evergreen An Imprint Of Benedikt Taschen Verlag Subject: CACTI Description: 300 Varieties Of Cacti With A Wealth Of Advice ON HOw to Grow Them Copyright Date: 1996 Very Good With A Small Edge Chip to Jacket Binding: Hardcover CACTI(ISBN: 3822877603) Cerutti, Vincent Price: 9,39 EUR Vendor: Martinton Book Company ( Martinton, IL, U.S.A.) Publisher: Evergreen 1998. Description: Fine in Fine Dustwrapper. Hardbound. Quarto. Photos by Paul Starosta. Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover Cacti(ISBN: 3822877603) Cerutti, Vincent Price: 10,02 EUR Vendor: corinne1300 ( Suffolk, Sff, United Kingdom) Publisher: Evergreen Subject: CACTUS CACTI PLANTS REFERENCE Description: Hardcover complete with dust jacket. 126 pages including absolutely superb full colour photographs by Paul Starosta throughout. Fine/Very Good. 'This expert guide introduces the reader to the fascinating world of cacti, presenting no fewer than 300 varieties. It contains usful tips and important information on how to care for these practically self sufficient plants'. Slight wear to dust jacket, small closed tear to bottom edge near to spine, slight uneven fading of back panel, yellow boards with white lettering on front board and on spine, no obvious signs of any wear, internally very clean, very bright and tidy, binding sound. A heavy book which may incur additional shipping/postage costs depending upon destination. Please enquire before ordering. Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover Cacti(ISBN: 3822877603) Cerutti, Vincent And Paul Starosta Price: 11,37 EUR Vendor: McMeans Books. ( Danielsville, GA, U.S.A.) Publisher: Koln Evergreen 1998. Subject: GARDENS GARDENING FLOWERS NATURAL HISTORY PHOTO ILLUSTRATED Description: Fine In A Fine Dj. Minimal Wear. Richly Photographed Books Of Various Types Of Cactus. Photo Illustrated Later Printing Hardcover Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover Cacti(ISBN: 3822877603) Cerutti, Vincent with Photographs by Paul Starosta Price: 12,13 EUR Vendor: Tacoma Book Center ( Tacoma, WA, U.S.A.) Publisher: Evergreen 1998 Subject: GARDENING Description: Hardback copy in dustjacket. Later printing in near fine condition with near fine dustjacket. Tight bright copy in like new condition. Copy #2. ISBN 3-8228-7760-3 Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover Cacti(ISBN: 3822877603) Cerutti, Vincent with Photographs by Paul Starosta Price: 12,13 EUR Vendor: Tacoma Book Center ( Tacoma, WA, U.S.A.) Publisher: Evergreen 1998 Subject: GARDENING Description: Hardback copy in dustjacket. Later printing in near fine condition with near fine dustjacket. Tight bright copy in like new condition. ISBN 3-8228-7760-3 Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover Cacti(ISBN: 3822877603) Cerutti, Vincent Price: 13,37 EUR Vendor: InvestInBooks.com ( BUDE, Cornw, United Kingdom) Publisher: New York, NY, U.S.A.: Taschen America, LLC, 1998 Subject: CACTUS NATURE PLANTS 3822877603 BOTANY Description: Cacti by Cerutti, Vincent Exotic but requiring little attention - cacti make ideal plants for amateur collectors. This expert guide introduces the reader to the fascinating world of cacti, presenting no fewer than 300 varieties. 138 striking illustrations MINT/ NEW CONDITION Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover Cacti(ISBN: 3822877603) Starosta, Paul; Cerutti, Vincent Price: 13,94 EUR Vendor: Andrew Morton Books ( Brecon, Powys, POW, United Kingdom) Publisher: Evergreen, Cambridge Subject: CACTI, HORTICULTURE Description: New and unused - ships from UK Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover Cacti(ISBN: 9783822877609) Cerutti, Vincent Price: 14,37 EUR Vendor: Powell's Books ( Portland, OR, U.S.A.) Publisher: Taschen America, LLC Subject: 9783822877609 ___1-9783822877609-2 Description: HARDCOVER. USED, Standard. Binding: Hardcover Cacti(ISBN: 3822877603) Cerutti, Vincent Price: 15,54 EUR Vendor: The Book House, Inc. - St. Louis ( St Louis, MO, U.S.A.) Publisher: Taschen America, LLC, New York, NY, U.S.A. Subject: CACTUS NATURE PLANTS CACTI DESERT EXOTIC FLOWERING FLOWER IN BLOOM VARIETIES BOTANY BOTANICAL ILLUSTRATED Description: Bottom edge lightly bumped, else vg+. DJ VG, surface wear. "This book presents over 300 varieties of cacti with a wealth of advice on how to grow them. Many of its 138 photographs treat us to the rare sight of the cactus in bloom." Beautifully reproduced full-color photographs. Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover CACTI(ISBN: 3822877603) Starosta, Paul; Cerutti, Vincent Price: 16,72 EUR Vendor: InvestInBooks.com ( BUDE, Cornw, United Kingdom) Publisher: TASCHEN 1998 Subject: GARDENING CACTI 3822877603 ART Description: MINT/ NEW COPY A look at cacti through photographs and text.MINT/ NEW COPY OF THIS 1998 HARDBACK EDITION Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover CACTI (English text version)(ISBN: 3822877603) Cerutti, Vincent Price: 16,68 EUR Vendor: IAMBOOKS ( Maple Ridge, BC, Canada) Publisher: Evergreen Press Limited, Italy Subject: NON-FICTION - CACTI Description: A real nice copy c/w many colour photo inserts that has 126 pages. Binding: Hardcover Edition: First Edition Description: Used, remainders or ex-library, english-speaking-service, multi-volumes: please ask before ordering, Gebraucht oder Verlagsrestbestand, evtl. aus Bibliotheksbestand, bei mehrbändigen Werken bitten wir um vorherige Anfrage, korrekte Rechnung mit ausgewiesener MwSt., deutschsprachiger Service, 14-Tage-Rückgaberecht Cacti (Evergreen Series)(ISBN: 3822877603) Lore Wirth Price: 62,97 EUR Vendor: expressdisk ( Sun Valley, ca, U.S.A.) Publisher: Taschen Verlag Didn't found what your searching for? Please try our advanced search:
|
Books of the day
Jersey Shore Jesus Paddington on Top (Lions S.) National Comprehensive Family Bible L.A. SENSATION (AKA THE LA SENSATION) La Belgique vue par des peintres Naifs Inside the Soviet Army ANIMAL-SPEAK Print : The Santhal Insurrection, The 45th Regiment, Native Infantry, Burning a Santhal Village and Recovering Plunder MANUALE DI TECHNOLOGIA GENERALE
